Classic Information


The SPDSA is once again hosting the

Sherwood Park Classic Tournament
Presented by

The Classic Tournament is open to U11-U19 Tier IV & Lower Boy's and Girl's team's.

 

Register Online

 

Dates: May 25 - 28, 2023

Non-SPDSA Teams: Will either start Friday evening (May 26) or Saturday morning (May 27)

Registration Fee: U11 - $450  :  U13-U19 - $525 (Early Bird) $550 (Regular)

Registration Deadline: Early Bird May 4, Regular May 10

ASA Roster and Guest Player Form Deadline: May 20

 

 

U11 Divisions: Will follow the LTPD Model set out by the Canadian Soccer Association and followed by the SPDSA. U11 divisions will not publish scores and standings or award medals based on standings. Scores may be utilized for possible cross-over games to set-up equal matches.

 

 

*All Sherwood Park Tier IV teams are automatically registered for the Sherwood Park Classic Tournament through registration fees

SPDSA Teams unable to play must communicate to the SPDSA office no later than May 10th

 

 

Contact the office for more information

(d.mastrangelo@spdsa.net or 780-449-1343)


Registered Teams

U11 Boys

SP - Team 1 - Akle

SP - Team 2 - Reschke

SP - Team 3 - Gaudet

SP - Team 4 - Wilde

SP - Team 5 - Kristensen

SP - Team 6 - Johnson

SP - Team 7 - Henderson

SP - Team 8 - Pidhirniak

SP - Team 9 - Adams

SP - Team 10 - Ott

SP - Team 11 - Lewis

SP - Team 12 - McCann

Jasper Team 1

Jasper Team 2

Leduc United

Whitecourt Warriors - Thompson

Whitecourt Warriors - Western

Cold Lake Dragons

 

U11 Girls

SP - Team 1 - Yeping

SP - Team 2 - Weppler

SP - Team 3 - Gall

SP - Team 4 - Beyer

SP - Team 5 - Hutchings

SP - Team 6 - Medina

SP - Team 7 - Thomson

SP - Team 8 - Sen

SP - Team 9 - Miranda

SP - Team 10 - Robinson

Horseshill Gladstone

Jasper

 

U13 Boys

SP - Team 1 - Lott

SP - Team 2 - Stefishen

SP - Team 3 - Godfrey

SP - Team 4 - Weisbeck

SP - Team 5 - Breshaers

Edson

CLMSA

Whitecourt Warriors

Jasper

Leduc United (Stamper)

Leduc United (Bignell)

Drayton Valley

Fort Saskatchewan Arsenal (Ricketts)

 

U13 Girls

SP - Team 1 - Pietraszko

SP - Team 2 - Bradley

SP - Team 3 - Clarke

SP - Team 4 - McAuley

SP - Team 5 - Woitas

SP - Team 6 - Teghtmeyer

Edson

Horse Hill (Roth)

Whitecourt Warriors

Jasper

Ft Sask

 

U15 Boys

SP - Team 1 - Johnson/Gillis

SP - Team 2 - Horner/Scheffelmair

SP - Team 3 - Reynolds/Fortier

Edson

Slave Lake

Whitecourt Warriors

 

U15 Girls

SP - Team 1 - Young

SP - Team 2 - Russell

SP - Team 3 - Surgenor

SP - Team 4 - Preston

SP - Team 5 - Weibe

Edson

BV-LLB United

Whitecourt Warriors

Jasper

 

U17/U19 Boys

SP - Scholotiuk

Edson

Jasper

Whitecourt Warriors U17

Camrose Vikings

Spruce Grove (Bergen)

Whitecourt Warriors U19

 

U17/U19 Girls

SP - Anderson

SP - Rudyk

Lago Lindo (Haniff)

Vermilion Strikers

Whitecourt Warriors

 

 

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information